NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
1 Bath
1,352 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7204 NE Bothell Way, Kenmore, WA 98028. 7204 NE Bothell Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Inglemoor High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Williams Kinnon W and Williams Sherri E
Bought by
Williams Kinnon W and Williams Sherri E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Williams William L and Williams Lois L
Bought by
Williams William L and Williams Lois L

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,150 $1,465,800 $1,464,800 $1,000
2023 $10,021 $1,172,800 $1,171,800 $1,000
2022 $10,019 $947,500 $946,500 $1,000
2021 $9,410 $789,700 $788,700 $1,000
2020 $10,455 $677,000 $676,000 $1,000
2018 $9,564 $789,700 $788,700 $1,000
2017 $8,917 $722,100 $721,100 $1,000
2016 $8,433 $677,000 $676,000 $1,000
2015 $8,337 $632,000 $631,000 $1,000
2014 -- $632,000 $631,000 $1,000
2013 -- $586,900 $585,900 $1,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.