7110 Dodge St Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,217,070
Studio
--
Bath
29,748
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $7,217,070, approximately $242 per square foot. 7110 Dodge St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,064 | $3,614,400 | $2,279,500 | $1,334,900 |
| 2024 | $75,950 | $3,723,900 | $2,279,500 | $1,444,400 |
| 2023 | $75,950 | $3,723,900 | $2,279,500 | $1,444,400 |
| 2022 | $81,507 | $3,723,900 | $2,279,500 | $1,444,400 |
| 2021 | $63,497 | $2,862,200 | $2,279,500 | $582,700 |
| 2020 | $64,603 | $2,862,200 | $2,279,500 | $582,700 |
| 2019 | $65,345 | $2,862,200 | $2,279,500 | $582,700 |
| 2018 | $61,866 | $2,701,500 | $1,823,600 | $877,900 |
| 2017 | $60,128 | $2,701,500 | $1,823,600 | $877,900 |
| 2016 | $60,128 | $2,701,500 | $1,823,600 | $877,900 |
| 2015 | $59,245 | $2,701,500 | $1,823,600 | $877,900 |
| 2014 | $59,245 | $2,701,500 | $1,823,600 | $877,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map