7110 Doris Dr Indianapolis, IN 46214
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $235,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Doris Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $226,862, approximately $150 per square foot. 7110 Doris Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Chapelwood Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Jorge L and Sanchez Jorje L
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge L and Perez Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,824
Outstanding Balance
$172,742
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Merriman Ralph L and Merriman Christy L
Bought by
Sanchez Jorje L and Perez Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,415
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jorge L | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Sanchez Jorje L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jorge L | $175,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jorje L | $115,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $205,600 | $14,800 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $202,400 | $14,800 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $197,700 | $14,800 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $189,600 | $14,800 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $144,800 | $14,800 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $142,800 | $14,800 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $125,800 | $14,800 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $119,100 | $14,800 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $108,600 | $14,800 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $106,900 | $14,800 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $102,200 | $14,800 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $1,976 | $98,800 | $14,800 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map