7110 Oconnell Dr Unit 2E Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
Estimated Value: $107,880 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Oconnell Dr Unit 2E, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415 and is currently estimated at $133,970, approximately $148 per square foot. 7110 Oconnell Dr Unit 2E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ernest F Kolb Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Harold L. Richards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Gravanis Nicolas and Gravanis Theoni
Bought by
Marquette National Bank and Trust #18851
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette National Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,331 | $854 | $7,477 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,331 | $854 | $7,477 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,331 | $854 | $7,477 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,805 | $1,093 | $5,712 |
| 2021 | $205 | $6,804 | $1,093 | $5,711 |
| 2020 | $205 | $6,804 | $1,093 | $5,711 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,688 | $990 | $10,698 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,688 | $990 | $10,698 |
| 2017 | $113 | $11,688 | $990 | $10,698 |
| 2016 | $205 | $9,880 | $819 | $9,061 |
| 2015 | $212 | $9,880 | $819 | $9,061 |
| 2014 | $203 | $9,880 | $819 | $9,061 |
| 2013 | $190 | $9,003 | $819 | $8,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map