7110 Old Plank Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Old Plank Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 7110 Old Plank Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Bought by
Huntley Thomas A and Huntley Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Thomas A | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $118,174 | $25,008 | $93,166 |
| 2024 | $831 | $118,174 | $25,008 | $93,166 |
| 2023 | $826 | $118,174 | $25,008 | $93,166 |
| 2022 | $715 | $81,130 | $20,625 | $60,505 |
| 2021 | $719 | $81,130 | $20,625 | $60,505 |
| 2020 | $565 | $81,130 | $20,625 | $60,505 |
| 2019 | $565 | $81,130 | $20,625 | $60,505 |
| 2018 | $636 | $70,597 | $19,093 | $51,504 |
| 2017 | $494 | $70,597 | $19,093 | $51,504 |
| 2016 | $492 | $70,597 | $19,093 | $51,504 |
| 2015 | $616 | $70,597 | $19,093 | $51,504 |
| 2014 | $619 | $80,499 | $19,093 | $61,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map