7110 Stadium Dr Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Estimated Value: $329,022
Studio
1
Bath
7,618
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Stadium Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 and is currently estimated at $329,022, approximately $43 per square foot. 7110 Stadium Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Maple Street Magnet School for the Arts, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Spike Proerties Llc
Bought by
7110 Stadium Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$882,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
J J B B Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Spike Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7110 Stadium Drive Llc | -- | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Spike Properties Llc | $135,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 7110 Stadium Drive Llc | $882,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $305,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,957 | $246,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,653 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,861 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,135 | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,717 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,400 | $69,100 | $271,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map