Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Friendlich
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 499-2022
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
recently reduced 30k! Bright and spacious two-bedroom, two full bath condo with marble foyer, parquet flooring, and abundant natural light. Kitchen features new dishwasher, new microwave, and new oven with programmable operating modes. Fresh paint throughout. Private balcony and secure building with 24-hour security, full-time reception desk, and elevator service to every floor. Certain buyers may qualify for grant and closing cost assistance through select lenders. Some photos are virtually staged.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 Listed on: 08/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(202) 500-2948 keith@symmetry.realestate Symmetry Homes & Real Estate License #645062
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -3.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $124,500 | -3.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $129,500 | -7.2% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $139,500 | -6.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $149,500 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $149,500 | +25.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $119,500 | -14.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $139,500 | +99.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Sold | $70,000 | -2.8% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $72,000 | +2.9% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Off Market | $70,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2015 01/18/15 | Price Changed | $72,000 | -9.9% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Friendlich
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 499-2022
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Keith Eades
Symmetry Homes & Real Estate
(443) 244-7231
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joan Cohen
Long & Foster
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Mindy Per
Long & Foster
(410) 456-2076
47 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rosa Lea Finstein
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2180278
APN: 27-22-4232 -129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.