7112 Oregon Chickadee Rd Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7112 Oregon Chickadee Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $259,014, approximately $199 per square foot. 7112 Oregon Chickadee Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8, Weeki Wachee High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Zold George S
Bought by
Mitchell Kenneth J and Mitchell Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,166
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kenneth J | $161,500 | Southern Security Title Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kenneth J | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records