J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Doerrfeld
Realty87
(319) 202-0001
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $371,000
This beautifully designed new construction home offers a modern, open-concept layout with tall ceilings and high-end finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a functional kitchen featuring granite countertops, a hidden walk-in pantry, and a dining area that opens to a large deck overlooking the expansive yard. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with tray ceilings, a double vanity, a walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and main floor laundry provide convenience and comfort for everyday living. A 3-stall garage offers plenty of space for vehicles and storage. The unfinished lower level provides excellent potential for future expansion. Enjoy quality craftsmanship, modern style, and an ideal location makes this home everything you’ve been looking for! The College Community School District's Home Construction Program lasts the full school year. The course instructor and students partner with local professionals throughout all phases of construction. Don’t miss your chance to own this stunning home at an unbeatable price—your dream home awaits!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Sarah A | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| College Community School District | $61,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Sarah A | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.4% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +495.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $61,250 | -2.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Sale | $62,500 | +7.8% | -- | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | $58,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $58,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $154,100 | $84,900 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $120 | $5,400 | $5,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $120 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,000 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Doerrfeld
Realty87
(319) 202-0001
142 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Robison
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 430-3009
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Seda
Realty87
(319) 431-1010
248 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Heather Morris
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 366-6427
436 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bill Grabe Sr.
Realty87
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2509014
APN: 19154-03009-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.