Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Vazquez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 455-8153
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,107 - $812,000
Welcome home! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath traditional style home has an abundance of updates that make it a joy to live in. Completely new 2nd floor bathrooms in 2024. Full kitchen renovation with white custom cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and under cabinet lighting in 2015, and new hardwood floors on first and 2nd floors in 2013. The updates continue to the outside as this house also features new tear-off roof, new siding, fascia, and gutters with gutter guards from 2020. Windows were replaced in 2014. High efficiency furnace & A/C new in 2017. Finished basement has rec room, game room, wet bar, & wine cooler! Basement also has full bathroom and 5th room. Large backyard is fully fenced and has 5 x 5 garden bed ready to harvest. Backyard also has oversized paver brick patio with gas fire pit installed in 2020. 2.5 car garage with storage system and 220 volt car charger. See full list of updates in Additional Information. Walking distance to Indian Prairie Library and multiple parks. Get ready to move in and unpack- there's not anything else you'll need to do!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475144625 Listed on: 07/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475183133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacella Joseph | $755,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Tiffany A | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Korinek Jason P | -- | Attorney | |
| Korinek Jason P | -- | Attorney | |
| Korinek Jason P | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Schoeneman Karl | $386,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Ling Kuei Chu Han | $265,000 | -- | |
| Ashford Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Symon Gregory | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacella Joseph | $732,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Tiffany A | $593,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Korinek Jason P | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoeneman Karl | $308,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ling Kuei Chu Han | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashford Custom Homes Inc | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Schoeneman Karl | $38,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $755,000 | +2.4% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $737,499 | -1.7% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -2.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $765,000 | +22.4% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | +43.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,664 | $189,038 | $55,695 | $133,343 |
| 2023 | $11,251 | $173,780 | $51,200 | $122,580 |
| 2022 | $10,563 | $163,790 | $48,260 | $115,530 |
| 2021 | $10,163 | $161,930 | $47,710 | $114,220 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $158,720 | $46,760 | $111,960 |
| 2019 | $9,702 | $152,300 | $44,870 | $107,430 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $138,220 | $44,690 | $93,530 |
| 2017 | $8,616 | $133,000 | $43,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $8,398 | $126,930 | $41,040 | $85,890 |
| 2015 | $8,286 | $119,420 | $38,610 | $80,810 |
| 2014 | $8,046 | $114,570 | $37,540 | $77,030 |
| 2013 | $7,778 | $114,030 | $37,360 | $76,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Vazquez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 455-8153
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Casica
@ Properties
(773) 544-6157
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dave Ricordati
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections
(630) 854-7676
22 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kathy Ricordati
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections
(630) 915-8881
14 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Mccoy
HomeSmart Realty Group
(630) 774-8464
4 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12427284
APN: 09-26-105-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.