7113 Sea Cliff Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,350,000 - $2,782,000
6
Beds
9
Baths
6,312
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 Sea Cliff Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,507,651, approximately $397 per square foot. 7113 Sea Cliff Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Lee Shih S and Lee Pin
Bought by
Gss Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,206,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,182,809
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$324,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Bought by
Lee Shih S and Lee Pin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gss Builders Llc | $1,100,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Gss Builders Llc | $1,100,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Lee Shih S | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gss Builders Llc | $2,206,000 | |
| Closed | Gss Builders Llc | $2,206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $851,880 | $547,000 | $304,880 |
| 2024 | $11,831 | $1,001,350 | $497,000 | $504,350 |
| 2023 | $11,283 | $937,260 | $497,000 | $440,260 |
| 2022 | $9,977 | $872,460 | $442,000 | $430,460 |
| 2021 | $7,428 | $783,140 | $406,000 | $377,140 |
| 2020 | $10,242 | $770,100 | $406,000 | $364,100 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $740,950 | $406,000 | $334,950 |
| 2018 | $8,475 | $736,950 | $402,000 | $334,950 |
| 2017 | $345 | $717,430 | $398,000 | $319,430 |
| 2016 | $8,198 | $664,700 | $394,000 | $270,700 |
| 2015 | $345 | $639,290 | $379,000 | $260,290 |
| 2014 | $345 | $629,710 | $372,000 | $257,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map