NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $795,000 - $885,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,289 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2014

Current estimated payment $5,650 / mo

About This Home

Gorgeous Circle C Home, with a light and open floor plan. Kitchen features stainless appliances, granite counter, over sized pantry and center island. Vaulted ceilings throughout, hardwood flooring, multiple living areas including an exercise *OR* kids playroom. The master suite w/ sitting area has 2 walk-in closets, over sized bath with double vanity, stand alone shower, and awesome garden bath. Game room, tons of storage and more. Great back yard- no neighbors behind. Must See!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
List Price
$439,000
Current Estimated Value
$841,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,078
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,774

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2012
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Mth Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Bonilla Eric A and Bonilla Aleshia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,650
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bonilla Eric A -- --
Mth Homes Texas Lp -- Stewart Title Austin Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Michael $265,000
Previous Owner Bonilla Eric A $219,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $439,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Rent $2,900 +5.5% --
10/21/2012 10/21/12 Rented $2,750 -3.5% --
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/19/2012 09/19/12 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/12/2012 08/12/12 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Price Changed $379,500 -1.4% $115 / Sq Ft
07/05/2012 07/05/12 For Sale $385,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,350 $795,106 $340,417 $454,689
2023 $10,042 $665,500 $0 $0
2022 $11,948 $605,000 $0 $0
2021 $11,972 $550,000 $130,000 $488,639
2020 $10,724 $500,000 $130,000 $370,000
2018 $10,434 $471,268 $100,000 $371,268
2017 $10,058 $451,000 $50,000 $401,000
2016 $10,627 $444,045 $50,000 $394,045
2015 $9,535 $434,122 $52,500 $381,622
2014 $9,535 $400,674 $52,500 $348,174