7114 E Gary St Mesa, AZ 85207
Moondance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,500 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7114 E Gary St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $416,375, approximately $310 per square foot. 7114 E Gary St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Clawitter Timothy S and Clawitter Troiann M
Bought by
Davis Richard and Davis Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard | $118,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $15,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $14,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $13,350 | $2,670 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map