7115 Etiwanda Ave Unit 6 Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $483,902
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Etiwanda Ave Unit 6, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $461,476, approximately $418 per square foot. 7115 Etiwanda Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Ionidi Albert
Bought by
Khusit Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,240
Outstanding Balance
$115,954
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Vincent Dion
Bought by
Khusit Valentin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Braun Lauren A
Bought by
Johnson Vincent Dion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,495
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Breeden Randall Eugene and Breeden Lauren Marie
Bought by
Braun Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,875
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khusit Helen | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Khusit Valentin A | $204,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Johnson Vincent Dion | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Johnson Vincent Dion | $133,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Braun Lauren A | $366,545 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khusit Helen | $155,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Vincent Dion | $129,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Lauren A | $68,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $297,779 | $151,202 | $146,577 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $291,941 | $148,238 | $143,703 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $286,218 | $145,332 | $140,886 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $280,607 | $142,483 | $138,124 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $275,106 | $139,690 | $135,416 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $266,948 | $135,548 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $261,715 | $132,891 | $128,824 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $245,003 | $129,348 | $115,655 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $241,324 | $127,406 | $113,918 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $220,000 | $116,200 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map