7115 Gray St Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,371 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Gray St, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $175,093, approximately $149 per square foot. 7115 Gray St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Drawdy Ernestine H and Drawdy Ernestine D
Bought by
Jacobs Grice P and Jacobs Tabatha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,560
Outstanding Balance
$22,881
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Grice P | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Grice P | $79,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $610 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $588 | $2,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $536 | $74,100 | $17,000 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $554 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $588 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map