7115 Madera Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Madera Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,195,564, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 7115 Madera Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Daughert Jill L
Bought by
Nguyen Vu Linh and Nguyen Trang Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Daughtery Jill L
Bought by
Daughtery Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
David Zoesch
Bought by
Daughtery Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,750
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vu Linh | $540,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Daughtery Jill L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Daughtery Jill L | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daughtery Jill L | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daughtery Jill L | $174,750 | |
| Closed | Daughtery Jill L | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $856,827 | $461,220 | $395,607 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $664,964 | $443,311 | $221,653 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $651,926 | $434,619 | $217,307 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $639,145 | $426,098 | $213,047 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $632,592 | $421,729 | $210,863 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $620,189 | $413,460 | $206,729 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $608,029 | $405,353 | $202,676 |
| 2017 | $6,570 | $596,107 | $397,405 | $198,702 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $556,000 | $370,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $5,889 | $534,000 | $356,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map