7116 Buck Rd Wendell, NC 27591
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Buck Rd, Wendell, NC 27591. 7116 Buck Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Neuse River Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $52,560 | $45,000 | $7,560 |
| 2024 | $326 | $52,560 | $45,000 | $7,560 |
| 2023 | $303 | $38,850 | $34,000 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $281 | $38,850 | $34,000 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $273 | $38,850 | $34,000 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $268 | $38,850 | $34,000 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $226 | $27,680 | $24,000 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $208 | $27,680 | $24,000 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $197 | $27,680 | $24,000 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,680 | $24,000 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,480 | $36,000 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,480 | $36,000 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map