7116 Central Ave Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,586 - $1,141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Central Ave, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $997,147, approximately $501 per square foot. 7116 Central Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Verderber Annaliese
Bought by
Verderber William Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verderber William Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,363 | $40,759 | $10,113 | $30,646 |
| 2025 | $7,181 | $40,738 | $9,733 | $31,005 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $39,554 | $10,923 | $28,631 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $37,404 | $9,894 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $53,340 | $15,840 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $44,220 | $15,840 | $28,380 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $48,540 | $15,840 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $53,160 | $15,840 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $31,170 | $8,229 | $22,941 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $29,738 | $10,769 | $18,969 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $29,738 | $10,769 | $18,969 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $28,290 | $12,694 | $15,596 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $27,469 | $14,449 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map