7116 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $1,329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,100,164, approximately $766 per square foot. 7116 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Wolfson Mark
Bought by
Wolfson Mark and Nillas Norina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,840
Interest Rate
1.29%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$887,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Wolfson Brian
Bought by
Wolfson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Fox Theresa and Fox Family Living Trust
Bought by
Wolfson Brian and Wolfson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Fox John W and Fox Theresa
Bought by
Fox John W and Fox Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Fox John W and Fox Theresa
Bought by
Fox John W and Fox Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfson Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wolfson Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wolfson Brian | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fox John W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fox John W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fox John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfson Mark | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfson Mark | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfson Brian | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox John W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $473,537 | $342,039 | $131,498 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $464,253 | $335,333 | $128,920 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $455,151 | $328,758 | $126,393 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $446,227 | $322,312 | $123,915 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $437,479 | $315,993 | $121,486 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $424,505 | $306,621 | $117,884 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $416,182 | $300,609 | $115,573 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $400,023 | $288,937 | $111,086 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $394,015 | $284,597 | $109,418 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $386,298 | $279,023 | $107,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map