7116 Houghton Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $161,910 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Houghton Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $172,228, approximately $197 per square foot. 7116 Houghton Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Karen S
Bought by
Gregor Jayme and Gregor Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Cherry Owen Wayne and Cherry Teresa Marie
Bought by
Chapman Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Wendy
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Little Annette M
Bought by
Lewis Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregor Jayme | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Karen S | $72,400 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $81,600 | None Available | |
| Lewis Wendy | $86,900 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |