7116 St. Johns Rd Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $375,145
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 St. Johns Rd, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $347,048, approximately $210 per square foot. 7116 St. Johns Rd is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Angelika
Bought by
Thomas Jesse and Porter Thomas Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,600
Outstanding Balance
$215,848
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jesse | -- | Heartlandtitle Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jesse | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $31,891 | $1,461 | $30,430 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $31,358 | $1,446 | $29,912 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $31,300 | $1,311 | $29,989 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,430 | $1,862 | $25,568 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,828 | $1,702 | $22,126 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $24,839 | $1,623 | $23,216 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $25,434 | $2,275 | $23,159 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $25,998 | $2,227 | $23,771 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $24,738 | $2,557 | $22,181 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $21,766 | $2,595 | $19,171 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $21,143 | $1,128 | $20,015 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $21,005 | $1,107 | $19,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map