7116 Suffolk Ln Unit 1 Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $370,284 - $391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Suffolk Ln Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $380,571, approximately $108 per square foot. 7116 Suffolk Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Renaissance Elementary School, Renaissance Middle School, and Langston Hughes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Homelife Communities Of South
Bought by
Todd Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,403
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Pamela J | $226,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Pamela J | $224,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $159,640 | $37,000 | $122,640 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $159,640 | $37,000 | $122,640 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $117,120 | $23,240 | $93,880 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $94,720 | $18,040 | $76,680 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $93,560 | $17,800 | $75,760 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $84,160 | $16,200 | $67,960 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $72,320 | $14,320 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $56,400 | $10,480 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $56,400 | $10,480 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $56,400 | $10,480 | $45,920 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $44,760 | $8,480 | $36,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map