7117 Catlett St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7117 Catlett St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $599,578, approximately $562 per square foot. 7117 Catlett St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $543,560 | $281,000 | $262,560 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $501,570 | $256,000 | $245,570 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $470,060 | $226,000 | $244,060 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $396,250 | $208,000 | $188,250 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $390,770 | $208,000 | $182,770 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $390,770 | $208,000 | $182,770 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $374,150 | $208,000 | $166,150 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $357,310 | $196,000 | $161,310 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $347,310 | $186,000 | $161,310 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $337,610 | $181,000 | $156,610 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $330,540 | $177,000 | $153,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map