7117 Colonial Lake Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $434,738 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7117 Colonial Lake Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $450,935, approximately $188 per square foot. 7117 Colonial Lake Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa Inc
Bought by
Brandon Properties Partners Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Properties Partners Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandon Properties Partners Ltd | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |