7118 Beech Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $180,495, approximately $94 per square foot. 7118 Beech Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Zugel Mary Shannon
Bought by
Walker Mary S and Walker Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,182
Outstanding Balance
$27,882
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Mary S | -- | Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Mary S | $46,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $154,600 | $26,900 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $134,300 | $28,100 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $122,700 | $28,100 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $117,200 | $28,100 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $98,200 | $20,100 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $93,500 | $20,100 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $89,400 | $20,100 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $83,200 | $20,100 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $80,500 | $20,100 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $84,100 | $20,100 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $87,300 | $20,000 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $88,700 | $20,100 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map