7130 Beech Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $186,304, approximately $194 per square foot. 7130 Beech Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Upshaw Gemeca L and Upshaw Scott
Bought by
Upshaw Gemeca L and Upshaw Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$109,854
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Sikich John S
Bought by
Walker Gemeca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upshaw Gemeca L | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Walker Gemeca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upshaw Gemeca L | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Walker Gemeca L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $156,700 | $26,900 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $141,700 | $28,100 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $129,200 | $28,100 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $123,300 | $28,100 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $103,500 | $20,100 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $98,400 | $20,100 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $93,600 | $20,100 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $87,100 | $20,100 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $84,200 | $20,100 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $89,400 | $20,100 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $92,800 | $20,000 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $94,300 | $20,100 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map