7118 Treves Dr Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $694,469 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Treves Dr, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $775,617, approximately $621 per square foot. 7118 Treves Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Huber Frederick J and Huber Dorothy Blanche
Bought by
Huber Frederick J and Huber Dorothy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Frederick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $78,139 | $34,536 | $43,603 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $76,608 | $33,859 | $42,749 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $75,107 | $33,196 | $41,911 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $73,636 | $32,546 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $72,193 | $31,908 | $40,285 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $70,053 | $30,962 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $68,680 | $30,355 | $38,325 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $66,015 | $29,177 | $36,838 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $65,024 | $28,739 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $63,752 | $28,177 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map