7119 Tuolumne Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Tuolumne Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,257,333, approximately $951 per square foot. 7119 Tuolumne Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Hill Phillip J
Bought by
Hill Phillip J and Hill Fe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Hill Phillip J and Hill Fe
Bought by
Hill Phillip J and Hill Fe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Phillip J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hill Phillip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Phillip J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $450,301 | $234,535 | $215,766 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $432,818 | $225,429 | $207,389 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $424,332 | $221,009 | $203,323 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $416,013 | $216,676 | $199,337 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $411,749 | $214,455 | $197,294 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $403,676 | $210,250 | $193,426 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $395,762 | $206,128 | $189,634 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $388,003 | $202,087 | $185,916 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $380,396 | $198,125 | $182,271 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $367,345 | $191,327 | $176,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map