7119 W Coronado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $269,069 - $355,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 W Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $315,267, approximately $172 per square foot. 7119 W Coronado Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Peralta School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Abraham
Bought by
Gonzalez Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,274
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Abraham
Bought by
Gonzalez Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,274
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Zazueta Patricia
Bought by
Gonzalez Abraham and Gonzalez Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,147
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Cesar E
Bought by
Zazueta Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gomez Cesar E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Crosby & Gladner Pc
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Petra | -- | Great Western Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Petra | -- | Great Western Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Abraham | $133,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Zazueta Patricia | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Gomez Cesar E | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Petra | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Petra | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Abraham | $131,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cesar E | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $7,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $6,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2019 | $969 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $965 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $922 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $850 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map