712 11th Ave Middletown, OH 45044
South Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $68,199
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 11th Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $60,800, approximately $72 per square foot. 712 11th Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Smith and Smith Scarlett
Bought by
Mendez Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company
Bought by
Smith Christopher and Smith Scarlett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Ann Mitchell Debra
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company and Securitization Series 1997-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Isabel | $55,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Christopher | $18,000 | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $19,370 | $2,690 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $19,370 | $2,690 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $20,050 | $2,690 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $13,840 | $2,690 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $13,840 | $2,690 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $884 | $13,840 | $2,690 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $705 | $9,730 | $2,890 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $692 | $9,730 | $2,890 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $694 | $9,730 | $2,890 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $645 | $8,580 | $2,890 | $5,690 |
| 2015 | $558 | $8,580 | $2,890 | $5,690 |
| 2014 | $831 | $8,580 | $2,890 | $5,690 |
| 2013 | $831 | $12,600 | $2,890 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map