$185,000

712 11th St N Benson, MN 56215

Estimated payment $1,062/month

Total Views 1,621
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$96 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

Welcome to an inviting 4 bed 2 bath home with modern updates and a spacious layout perfect for comfortable living. The stainless steel appliances and laundry off the kitchen enhance the functionality and flow of the home. The new bold paint colors bring about a fresh look and an airy feel throughout the home. Adding to the beauty was the basement remodel with the addition of an egress window. The Master suite takes over the basement with everything accessible. Outside you will notice the fresh paint and the new wood privacy fence, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, or a place for your pets to be free. Move-in ready with stylish finishes and thoughtful upgrades, this home will provide you with years of comfort and room to grow.

Listing Agent

Terri Collins

Hughes Real Estate and Auction Listed on: 04/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $888

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230694000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$888

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1920
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 716
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Junior High Dist: Benson
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3208432710

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 65 x 140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 230694000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 888
  • TaxWithAssessments: 888

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $850 $74,600 $6,600 $68,000
2024 $850 $74,600 $6,600 $68,000
2023 $722 $74,300 $6,800 $67,500
2022 $690 $57,900 $6,600 $51,300
2021 $610 $50,700 $6,600 $44,100
2020 $620 $45,900 $6,600 $39,300
2019 $598 $45,900 $6,600 $39,300
2017 $536 $0 $0 $0
2016 $478 $0 $0 $0
2015 $670 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $140,000 --
Deed $49,000 --
Deed $45,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $49,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $42,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7055608

NorthstarMLS

APN: 23-0694-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.