712 2nd St E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $178,607 - $236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 2nd St E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $201,152, approximately $130 per square foot. 712 2nd St E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $177,950 | $16,950 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $157,110 | $16,950 | $140,160 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $157,110 | $16,950 | $140,160 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $126,740 | $16,950 | $109,790 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $126,740 | $16,950 | $109,790 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $115,470 | $16,950 | $98,520 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $108,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $108,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $80,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $80,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $80,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $80,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map