712 3rd St Audubon, MN 56511
Estimated Value: $142,640 - $322,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 3rd St, Audubon, MN 56511 and is currently estimated at $212,213, approximately $219 per square foot. 712 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Lake Park Audubon Elementary School and Lake Park Audubon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $104,100 | $16,500 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $96,600 | $16,500 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $81,200 | $15,000 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $65,900 | $16,500 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $57,300 | $16,500 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $57,300 | $16,500 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $55,200 | $16,500 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $62,900 | $16,500 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $59,300 | $16,500 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $710 | $68,000 | $16,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $678 | $58,400 | $16,500 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,500 | $16,500 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map