712 3rd St NE Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 3rd St NE, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $153,699, approximately $184 per square foot. 712 3rd St NE is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $82,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $83,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $83,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $90,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $90,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $100,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $100,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $81,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $81,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $20,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map