712 3rd St Wakonda, SD 57073
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $217,845
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 3rd St, Wakonda, SD 57073 and is currently estimated at $208,461, approximately $101 per square foot. 712 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Muhmel Royce C and Muhmel Susana P
Bought by
Johnston Corey Jeffrey and Johnston Ari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,363
Outstanding Balance
$124,350
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$84,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Gullikson Ethan Jonah
Bought by
Muhmel Royce C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Bentaas Bruce and Bentaas Bonita K
Bought by
Gullikson Ethan Jonah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Corey Jeffrey | $135,000 | Fdt | |
| Muhmel Royce C | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Gullikson Ethan Jonah | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Corey Jeffrey | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Muhmel Royce C | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gullikson Ethan Jonah | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $133,558 | $1,284 | $132,274 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $128,370 | $1,284 | $127,086 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $104,831 | $1,087 | $103,744 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $91,764 | $988 | $90,776 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $78,193 | $988 | $77,205 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $72,443 | $988 | $71,455 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $64,919 | $988 | $63,931 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $64,919 | $988 | $63,931 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $60,924 | $988 | $59,936 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,924 | $988 | $59,936 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,924 | $988 | $59,936 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,914 | $988 | $67,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map