712 85th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $303,233
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 85th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 and is currently estimated at $280,558, approximately $203 per square foot. 712 85th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Jones Marian D
Bought by
Lucking Rojean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,650
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Lindberg Dale W and Lindberg Helen K
Bought by
Jones Marian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Schuffenhauer William P
Bought by
Lindberg Dale W and Lindberg Helen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucking Rojean | $220,000 | Results Title | |
| Jones Marian D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lindberg Dale W | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucking Rojean | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Marian D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,897 | $270,500 | $54,000 | $216,500 |
| 2025 | $2,753 | $276,200 | $58,500 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $271,100 | $52,200 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $260,500 | $50,400 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $248,800 | $40,500 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $214,500 | $36,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $200,500 | $27,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $215,400 | $22,500 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $157,800 | $26,900 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,400 | $14,300 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map