712 Alveda Ave El Cajon, CA 92019
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Alveda Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $772,473, approximately $650 per square foot. 712 Alveda Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Post Linda K and Post Frank Cranston
Bought by
Post Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,886
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Gillogly Ross M and Gillogly Patricia
Bought by
Miller Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,969
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Linda K | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Miller Linda K | $306,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Post Linda K | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Linda K | $299,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $376,189 | $188,095 | $188,094 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $368,813 | $184,407 | $184,406 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $361,583 | $180,792 | $180,791 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $354,495 | $177,248 | $177,247 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $347,545 | $173,773 | $173,772 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $343,983 | $171,992 | $171,991 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $337,239 | $168,620 | $168,619 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $330,627 | $165,314 | $165,313 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $324,145 | $162,073 | $162,072 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $317,791 | $158,896 | $158,895 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $313,019 | $156,510 | $156,509 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $306,889 | $153,445 | $153,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map