712 Amber Ave Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,031 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Amber Ave, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $277,258, approximately $184 per square foot. 712 Amber Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $251,892 | $83,570 | $168,322 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $246,596 | $83,570 | $163,026 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $232,382 | $68,163 | $164,219 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $214,275 | $68,163 | $146,112 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $180,267 | $51,749 | $128,518 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $176,420 | $51,740 | $124,680 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $177,900 | $51,740 | $126,160 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $179,700 | $47,300 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $167,170 | $47,300 | $119,870 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $160,460 | $39,390 | $121,070 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $156,320 | $35,250 | $121,070 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $153,870 | $32,800 | $121,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map