712 Astor Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,382 - $1,671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Astor Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,265,096, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 712 Astor Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Wang Katie J and Wang Katie Jeng Ping
Bought by
Wang Katie J and The Li And Wang Family Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Lin Pi Chin
Bought by
Wang Katie Jeng Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Lin Pi Chin and Wang Katie Jeng Ping
Bought by
Lin Pi Chin and Wang Katie Jeng Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Wong Humberto and Wong Erlyne
Bought by
Lin Pi Chin and Wang Katie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Wang Yung Ching
Bought by
Lin Pi Chin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Parker Robert M
Bought by