712 Barrymore Rd Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $290,497 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Barrymore Rd, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $356,124, approximately $505 per square foot. 712 Barrymore Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Lauretig Christopher
Bought by
Michel Antoine L P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,163
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Michel Candy M
Bought by
Michel Antoine L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,163
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcfadden Cecy
Bought by
Lauretig Robert L and Lauretig Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Antoine L P | $162,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Michel Antoine L P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lauretig Robert L | $113,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Antoine L P | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauretig Robert L | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $209,758 | $83,904 | $125,854 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $205,645 | $82,259 | $123,386 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $201,613 | $80,646 | $120,967 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $197,660 | $79,065 | $118,595 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $193,785 | $77,515 | $116,270 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $191,798 | $76,720 | $115,078 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $188,038 | $75,216 | $112,822 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $184,351 | $73,741 | $110,610 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $180,736 | $72,295 | $108,441 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $177,192 | $70,877 | $106,315 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $174,530 | $69,812 | $104,718 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $171,111 | $68,444 | $102,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map