712 Centennial Blvd Springfield, OR 97477
Midtown South Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Centennial Blvd, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $311,437, approximately $313 per square foot. 712 Centennial Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Dos Rios Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Marsh Marna I
Bought by
Santana Gabriel and Santana Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,222
Outstanding Balance
$47,343
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Gabriel | $70,500 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Gabriel | $69,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |