712 Citrus Ave Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Citrus Ave, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,041,550, approximately $622 per square foot. 712 Citrus Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Harriman Joseph C and Harriman Laura S
Bought by
Birdwell Eric and Birdwell Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,093
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$887,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Jones and Marciel
Bought by
Harriman Joseph C and Harriman Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,900
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Cramer Keith
Bought by
Jones Justin and Jones Marciel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdwell Eric | $465,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Harriman Joseph C | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jones Justin | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birdwell Eric | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harriman Joseph C | $368,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,384 | $675,060 | $370,762 | $304,298 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $661,825 | $363,493 | $298,332 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $648,849 | $356,366 | $292,483 |
| 2022 | $7,911 | $636,128 | $349,379 | $286,749 |
| 2021 | $7,717 | $623,656 | $342,529 | $281,127 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $605,160 | $332,370 | $272,790 |
| 2018 | $7,283 | $593,295 | $325,853 | $267,442 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | $581,663 | $319,464 | $262,199 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $570,258 | $313,200 | $257,058 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $561,693 | $308,496 | $253,197 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $550,691 | $302,453 | $248,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map