712 Clark Dr Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $145,735
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Clark Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $139,434, approximately $99 per square foot. 712 Clark Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Debra D
Bought by
Buzzard L Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzzard L Daniel | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $60,720 | $11,280 | $49,440 |
| 2024 | $666 | $60,720 | $11,280 | $49,440 |
| 2023 | $642 | $59,280 | $11,280 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $642 | $59,280 | $11,280 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $563 | $54,420 | $11,280 | $43,140 |
| 2020 | $895 | $54,720 | $11,280 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $895 | $54,720 | $11,280 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $818 | $54,720 | $11,280 | $43,440 |
| 2017 | $820 | $54,720 | $11,280 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $820 | $54,720 | $11,280 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $826 | $55,140 | $11,280 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $804 | $54,480 | $11,280 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map