712 Corte Valdez Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,500 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Corte Valdez, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $684,625, approximately $637 per square foot. 712 Corte Valdez is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Amy and Smith Carolina
Bought by
Synnes Dale C and Synnes Alla F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,408
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Amy
Bought by
Smith Amy and Smith Carolina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Smith Edward E and Smith Carla J
Bought by
Smith Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Daniel
Bought by
Rodriguez Amy and Smith Edward E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel and Smith Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,745
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synnes Dale C | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Daniel | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Synnes Dale C | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Daniel | $124,745 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Daniel | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $503,074 | $327,000 | $176,074 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $493,210 | $320,588 | $172,622 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $483,540 | $314,302 | $169,238 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $474,059 | $308,139 | $165,920 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $464,764 | $302,097 | $162,667 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $192,050 | $76,816 | $115,234 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $188,285 | $75,310 | $112,975 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $184,594 | $73,834 | $110,760 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $180,976 | $72,387 | $108,589 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $177,428 | $70,968 | $106,460 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $174,765 | $69,903 | $104,862 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $171,344 | $68,535 | $102,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map