P
Seller's Agent in 2013
PAT A VANNETT
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $295,998
What a great neighborhood with a great view! This quality built home is waiting for you to spruce it back up to it's original glory. There are THREE bedrooms on the main floor plus a LARGE WALKOUT basement. You will find original HARDWOOD floors in some of the home, NEWER WINDOWS, lots of BRICK EXTERIOR providing for a solid home. This home is an Estate Sale, and is being sold in it's "as is" condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PAT A VANNETT
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group License #7412 Listed on: 06/11/2013
Co-Listed By
KEVIN VANNETT
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fewson Eric D | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fewson Eric D | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $101,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $118,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $85,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $85,750 | $10,000 | $75,750 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $85,550 | $10,000 | $75,550 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $85,350 | $10,000 | $75,350 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $81,950 | $10,000 | $71,950 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $73,500 | $7,100 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $76,300 | $6,500 | $69,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
PAT A VANNETT
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
KEVIN VANNETT
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jim Jeromchek
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 220-7494
71 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
James Jeromchek
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 527-1419
70 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3320523
APN: 65-0036000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.