Seller's Agent in 2023
Mac Smith
Century 21 Signature Real Esta
(515) 291-1580
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $292,000
Don't miss this charming 3 bedroom ranch on a cul-de-sac in South Ames. The home features several updates including a remodeled kitchen, furnace, CA, hot water heater, windows, flooring, deck and garage door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Anna Rose | $269,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorsbakken Tim C | $147,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Anna Rose | $201,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorsbakken Tim C | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $260,200 | $56,700 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $218,300 | $46,300 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $218,300 | $46,300 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $185,200 | $46,300 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $185,200 | $46,300 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $182,500 | $45,600 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $182,500 | $45,600 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $182,500 | $45,600 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $182,500 | $45,600 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $162,100 | $39,100 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $162,100 | $39,100 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $154,300 | $37,200 | $117,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mac Smith
Century 21 Signature Real Esta
(515) 291-1580
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
23 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 684803
APN: 09-14-478-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.