Seller's Agent in 2016
Teresa Wallen
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 238-0993
98 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $145,000
This home since 08 August 2016 and is currently estimated at $116,302, approximately $61 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. This home is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Homes Llc | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Baert Kitty C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $21,500 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $6,377 | $1,028 | $5,349 |
| 2024 | $798 | $5,959 | $1,028 | $4,931 |
| 2023 | $753 | $5,543 | $887 | $4,656 |
| 2022 | $756 | $5,443 | $659 | $4,784 |
| 2021 | $711 | $4,830 | $659 | $4,171 |
| 2020 | $711 | $4,830 | $659 | $4,171 |
| 2019 | $710 | $4,830 | $659 | $4,171 |
| 2018 | $705 | $4,830 | $659 | $4,171 |
| 2017 | $847 | $5,750 | $659 | $5,091 |
| 2016 | $942 | $6,877 | $907 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $962 | $6,877 | $882 | $5,995 |
| 2014 | $962 | $6,877 | $882 | $5,995 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Teresa Wallen
Jones Heritage, REALTORS
(620) 238-0993
98 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P115283
APN: 204-20-0-40-19-005.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.