712 E 9th St Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E 9th St, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $489,129, approximately $180 per square foot. 712 E 9th St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Hillman Douglas B and Hillman Wendy
Bought by
Jacob Luke Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,869
Outstanding Balance
$141,754
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Luke Andrew | $132,000 | American Homeland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Luke Andrew | $162,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $409,900 | $50,000 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $409,900 | $50,000 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $354,900 | $10,000 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $354,900 | $10,000 | $344,900 |
| 2021 | $609 | $132,000 | $6,700 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $620 | $132,000 | $6,700 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $625 | $132,000 | $6,700 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $381 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $382 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $354 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $359 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map