722 E 9th St Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $271,610 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E 9th St, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $343,403, approximately $186 per square foot. 722 E 9th St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Lee Griffith and Ann Helen
Bought by
Np Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Np Land Llc | $62,500 | Performance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $708 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $421 | $106,700 | $7,200 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $494 | $106,700 | $7,200 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $506 | $106,700 | $7,200 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $515 | $106,700 | $7,200 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $443 | $88,700 | $5,900 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $438 | $88,700 | $5,900 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $439 | $88,700 | $5,900 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $410 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map