712 E Elm Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Elm Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $210,053, approximately $150 per square foot. 712 E Elm Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Pollack Donald L
Bought by
Odueso Abiodun O and Onanuga Adedayo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,314
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$191,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Federal Housing Administration
Bought by
Pollock Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,314
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$191,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Digialleonardo John P
Bought by
Megivern Jacalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odueso Abiodun O | $60,000 | -- | |
| Pollock Donald L | $36,000 | -- | |
| Megivern Jacalyn | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odueso Abiodun O | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Megivern Jacalyn | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $74,200 | $25,800 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map